Bus Stop Locations

Click on a highlighted state on the map, or in the list at left, to see the locations served.

Bus Service Locations in New York

Legend
Passenger stop Tickets sold at location Package shipping location View map of location
Bus Service Location Served By Services Hours* Phone Notes
Albany
Adirondack / New York / Pine Hill Trailways
Downtown Bus Terminal
34 Hamilton St.
Albany, NY 12207
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
518-427-7060
Albany (Airport)
Albany International Airport
Trailways Bus Stop
737 Albany Shaker Rd.
Albany, NY 12211
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 06:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sa-Su: 07:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Hol: 07:00 AM - 11:00 PM
800-776-7548
Albany (Bus Terminal)
Greyhound/Trailways Bus Terminal
34 Hamilton St
Albany, NY 12207
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
518-427-7060
Albany (SUNY)
Student Association Room 116
Agency ONLY / Bus Stop is SUNY Circle
1400 Washington Ave.
Albany, NY 12222
Adirondack Trailways Ticket Counter M-Th: 10:15 AM - 04:00 PM
Fri: 10:15 AM - 03:00 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Albany (SUNY)
SUNY Circle Bus Stop
Bus Stop ONLY
SUNY Circle
Albany, NY 12222
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Allaben (Rt. 28)
Trailways Bus Stop
Route 28
Allaben, NY 12480
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Amsterdam
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Bus Shelter
10 Church St
Amsterdam, NY 12010
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Bus Stop is located on Route 30 at the bus shelter across from Post Office.
Andes
Trailways Bus Stop
Route 28
Andes, NY 13731
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Arkville (Rt. 28)
Trailways Bus Stop
Route 28
Arkville, NY 12406
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Ashland (Rt. 23)
Bus Stop
Rt. 23
Ashland, NY 12407
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Athens (Via 385 - Rt. 9-W)
Bus Stop
Via 385 - Rt. 9-W
Athens, NY 12015
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Avon
Bus Stop
Near I-390
Avon, NY 14414
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Babylon
Off The Track Quick Mart
238 Deer Park Avenue
Babylon, NY 11702-2832
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Sat: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Sun: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Batavia
48 Deli Express
Trailways Bus Stop
8204 Park Road
Batavia, NY 14020
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Sa: 07:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sun: 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Bath
Misba Mart
51 Liberty Street
Bath, NY 14810-1559
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Sa-Su: 07:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548 No Ticket Agent Available Between 1:00pm and 1:30pm.
Bath
Misba Mart
51 Liberty St.
Bath, NY 14810
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 06:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sa-Su: 08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Bearsville (Rt. 212)
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Flag Stop
Route 212
Bearsville, NY 12409
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Becker's Corner (Rt. 9-W)
Bus Stop
Rt. 9-W
Becker's Corner, NY 12158
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Belleayre Mountain (Ski Center)
Belleayre Mt. Ski Center
181 Galli Curci Road
Highmount, NY 12441
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
SEASONAL ONLY
Flag Stop on Route 28 at intersection with Route 6.
Bethlehem Center (Rt. 9-W)
Bus Stop
Rt. 9-W
Bethlehem Center, NY 12077
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Big Indian
Bus Stop
Route 28
Big Indian, NY 12410
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Binghamton
Greater Binghamton Transportation Center
Downtown Bus Terminal
81 Chenango Street
Binghamton, NY 13901-2803
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 05:45 AM - 08:30 PM
Sa-Su: 05:45 AM - 10:30 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Binghamton
Greyhound Bus Terminal
81 Chenango St.
Binghamton, NY 13901
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 05:45 AM - 08:30 PM
Sa-Su: 05:45 AM - 10:30 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Bloomington (Taylor St.)
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Flag Stop
Route 32 & Taylor Street
Bloomington, NY 12411
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Buffalo
Metropolitan Transportation Center
Downtown Bus Terminal
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203-2221
Adirondack Trailways
Fullington Trailways
Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
800-776-7548
Buffalo (Airport)
Buffalo Niagara International Airport
Trailways Bus Stop
4200 Genesee Street
Cheektowaga, NY 14225
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
PICKUP:NEAR BAGGAGE CLAIM AT BUS SHELTER OUTSIDE TERMINAL
Buffalo (Downtown Bus Terminal)
Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203-2221
Adirondack Trailways
Fullington Trailways
Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
716-855-7533
Buffalo (New York Trailways)
Metropolitan Transportation Center
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203-2221
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
Cairo
Karen's Flower Shoppe
281 Main Street
Cairo, NY 12413-3106
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Th: 09:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Fri: 09:30 AM - 06:00 PM
Sat: 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Canton
The Partridge Cafe
19 Miner Street
Canton, NY 13617-1231
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Mon: Closed
Tu-Sa: 06:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Sun: 09:00 AM - 02:30 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Canton (SUNY)
SUNY at Canton
French Hall Parking Lot #8
Cornell Drive
Canton, NY 13617
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Catskill (Blvd. & Rt. 9-W)
Bus Stop
Blvd. Avenue & Rt. 9-W
Catskill, NY
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Catskill (Corner of Main & Rt. 385)
Corner of Main Street & Rt. 385
Bus Stop Only
Main Street & Rt. 385
Catskill, NY 12414
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Catskill (Park & Ride, Exit 21 - Thruway)
Park & Ride
Bus Stop Only
Exit 21 - NY State Thruway
Catskill, NY 12414
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Chestertown
Bus Stop
Route 9
Chestertown, NY 12817
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Clifton Park (Crossing Boulevard)
Bus Stop: Crossing Boulevard
Crossing Boulevard
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Cobleskill
1 Cut Above
BUS STOP ONLY
579 E. Main Street
Cobleskill, NY 12043
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Mon: Unstaffed
Tu-F: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sat: 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sun: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Cobleskill (SUNY)
Barnes & Nobal
Agency ONLY
107 Schenectady Ave
Cobleskill, NY 12043
Adirondack Trailways Ticket Counter M-Th: 07:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Fri: 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Sat: 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Sun: 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Hol: Closed
Bus stop at bus shelter on Schoharie Parkway
Cobleskill (SUNY)
Bus Shelter
Bus Stop ONLY
Schoharie Parkway
Cobleskill, NY 12043
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Bus stop at bus shelter on Schoharie Parkway
Coeymans (Rt. 9-W)
Bruno's Grocery
Route 9W
Coeymans, NY 12045
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Cooperstown
AAA Tri County Motor Club
72 Elm Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326-1287
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Corning
Corning Transportation Center
85 Denison Parkway East
Corning, NY 14830
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 06:30 PM
Sat: 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Hol: Closed
607-936-6223
Corning
S & A Mini Mart
305 S. Hamilton St.
Corning, NY 14870
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Sa: 06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sun: 07:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hol: 07:00 AM - 10:00 PM
800-776-7548
Cortland
Cortland County Office Building
60 Central Ave
Cortland, NY 13045
New York Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Cortland
Cortland County Office Building
60 Central Ave
Cortland, NY 13045
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Cortland (SUNY)
SUNY Cortland Campus Stop
Bus Stop Only
One Folmer Drive
Cortland, NY 13045
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Coxsackie (Downtown)
Bus Stop
Highway 9W
Coxsackie, NY 12051
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Coxsackie (Via 385)
Bus Stop
Coxsackie, NY
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Dansville
Village Mart
19 Clara Barton Street
Dansville, NY 14437-1533
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
800-776-7548
Dansville
Village Mart
19 Clara Barton St.
Dansville, NY 14437
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
800-776-7548
Davenport
Bus Stop
New York 23
Davenport, NY 13751
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Davenport Center (Video Store)
Bus Stop
Rt 23 - Video Store
Davenport Center, NY 13751
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
De Kalb Junction
Bus Stop
U.S. 11
De Kalb Junction, NY 13630
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Delhi
Country Store & Kitchen
2 Kingston Street
Delhi, NY 13753
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 05:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sat: 06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sun: 07:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Delhi (SUNY)
Barnes & Noble
Agency ONLY
237 Farrell Hall
Delhi, NY 13753
Adirondack Trailways Ticket Counter M-Th: 08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Fri: 08:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Delhi (SUNY)
Sanford Hall
Bus Stop ONLY
141 Sanford Hall
Delhi, NY 13753
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Dryden
Bus Stop
U.S. 38
Dryden, NY 13053
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Ellicottville
Holiday Shoppe
13 Washington Street
Ellicottville, NY 14731
Fullington Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Elmira
Elmira Transportation Center
Trailways Bus Terminal
100 East Church Street
Elmira, NY 14901
Adirondack Trailways
Susquehanna Trailways
Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 04:45 PM
Sa-Su: 09:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Hol: Closed
607-734-2001 Closed Thanksgiving & Christmas.
Cash Only.
Elmira
Trailways Bus Station
100 E. Church St.
Elmira, NY 14901
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 06:30 AM - 04:45 PM
Sa-Su: 09:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Elmira
Trailways Bus Terminal
100 East Church Street
Elmira, NY 14901
Adirondack Trailways
Susquehanna Trailways
Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 06:30 AM - 04:45 PM
Sa-Su: 09:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Evans Mills
Bus Stop
Route 26
Evans Mills, NY 13637
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Fleischmanns
Sam's Country Store
1293 Main Street
Fleischmanns, NY 12430
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Sa: 05:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Sun: 09:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Fonda (E. Main St.)
Bus Stop
E Main St.
Fonda, NY 12068
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Fonda (E. Main St.)
Bus Stop
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Geneseo
Joe's Comics
74 Main Street
Geneseo, NY 14454-1235
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Tu: 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
W-Th: 11:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Fri: 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Sat: 11:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Geneseo
Joe's Comics
74 Main St.
Geneseo, NY 14456
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Mon: 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Tue: 11:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Wed: 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Thu: 11:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Fri: 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Sat: 11:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Geneva
The Smoke Shop
New York Trailways Bus Stop
372 Exchange Street
Geneva, NY 14456
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Sa: 06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Sun: 07:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Hol: 07:00 AM - 03:00 PM
800-776-7548
Glenmont (Rt. 9-W)
Bus Stop
Rt. 9-W
Glenmont, NY 12077
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Glens Falls
Empire Pizza
2 Hudson Ave.
Glens Falls, NY 12801
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Sat: 07:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Sun: 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Glenville/Scotia (Park & Ride, Rt. 5 & 890)
Park & Ride
Bus Stop Only
Rt. 5 & 890
Glenville/Scotia, NY 12302
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Gloversville
Gloversvillle Transit System
109 West Fulton Street
Gloversville, NY 12078
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Gouverneur
The Primitive Peddler
49 East Main Street
Gouverneur, NY 13642
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Grand Gorge
Country Store & Kitchen
Route 23 & Route 30
Grand Gorge, NY 12434
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 05:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sa-Su: 06:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Haines Falls (Rt. 23A & O'Hara Rd.)
Trailways Bus Stop
Route 23A & O'Hara Road
Haines Falls, NY 12436
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Hannacroix (Albright's Gas Station)
Albright's Gas Station
Trailways Bus Stop
13640 Us Route 9
Hannacroix, NY 12087
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Harpersfield
Bus Stop
Route 23
Harpersfield, NY 13786
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Hempstead
Bus Terminal
New York Trailways Bus Service
168 Jackson St.
Hempstead, NY 11550
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Mon: 08:30 AM - 06:45 PM
Tu-Th: 08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
F-Sa: 08:30 AM - 06:45 PM
Sun: 10:00 AM - 06:45 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Hensonville (Post Office, Rt. 23A)
US Post Office
Trailways Bus Stop
395 New York 296
Hensonville, NY 12439
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Herkimer (Rt. 28 & Trwy.)
Trailways Bus Stop
Route 28 & NYS Thruway
Herkimer, NY 13350
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Highmount (Rt. 28 top of hill)
Bus Stop
Rt. 28 top of hill
Shandaken, NY 12441
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Hogansburg (Akwesasne Mohawk Casino)
Akwesasne Mohawk Casino
Trailways Bus Stop
873 New York 37
Hogansburg, NY 13655-1800
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Hornell
JMJ Stop & Shop
118 Loder Street
Hornell, NY 14843
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Hornell
JMJ Stop & Shop
118 Loder Street
Hornell, NY 14843
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Hunter
Country Store & Kitchen
PO Box 23A
Hunter, NY 12442
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 06:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Hol: 06:00 AM - 11:00 PM
800-776-7548
Ithaca
Ithaca Bus Station
710 West State St.
Ithaca, NY 14850
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Ithaca
Ithaca Bus Station
710 West State St.
Ithaca, NY 14850
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Johnstown (Corn. Perry St. & Main)
Bus Stop
Perry St. & Main
Johnstown, NY 12095
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Keene (Elm Tree Inn)
Bus Stop
9N and 73
Keene, NY 12942
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Keene Valley
Noon Mark Diner
1937 NYS Route 73
Keene Valley, NY 12943
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Kingston
Trailways Bus Terminal
400 Washington Ave.
Kingston, NY 12401
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot Mon: 04:45 AM - 10:30 PM
Tu-W: 04:45 AM - 10:00 PM
Th-F: 04:45 AM - 10:30 PM
Sat: 06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sun: 06:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Lake George
Lake George Hardware
Agency ONLY
35 Montcalm St.
Lake George, NY 12845
Adirondack Trailways Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Sat: 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548 Bus Stop: Canada St. & Amherst St.
Lake George
Trailways Bus Stop
Bus Stop ONLY
Canada St. & Amherst St.
Lake George, NY 12845
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Bus Stop: Canada St. & Amherst St.
Lake Hill (Rt. 212)
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Flag Stop
Route 212
Lake Hill, NY 12448
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Lake Placid
Olympic Authority
Trailways Bus Terminal
2634 Main Street
Lake Placid, NY 12946
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Sat: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sun: 10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Hol: Closed
Lexington (Rt. 23A)
Bus Stop
Rt. 23A
Lexington, NY 12468
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Malone
Four Seasons Motel
Trailways Bus Stop
206 West Main Street
Malone, NY 12953
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 07:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Malta (Malta Gardens)
Bus Stop
Malta Gardens
Malta, NY 12020
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Bus Stop: Malta Gardens
Margaretville
Margaretville Motel
Trailways Bus Stop
42480 State Highway 28
Margaretville, NY 12455
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
Hol: 07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
800-776-7548
Massapequa
Bus Stop
Central Ave & Grand Ave
Massapequa, NY 11758
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Massena
Econo Lodge
15054 State Hwy. 37
Massena, NY 13662
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 05:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hol: 05:00 AM - 10:00 PM
800-776-7548
Meridale (Rt. 28)
Bus Stop
Route 28
Meridale, NY 13806
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Milford (Bassett - Hartwick Seminary)
Bassett - Hartwick Seminary Specialty Services
4580 New York Rt. 28
Milford, NY 13807
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Mineola
Stop 24 Grocery
Trailways Bus Stop
124 East Jericho Turnpike
Mineola, NY 11501
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 06:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Hol: 06:30 AM - 10:30 PM
800-776-7548
Mohawk (Rt. 28)
Bus Stop
Rt 28
Mohawk, NY 13407
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Mount Morris
Jane's Pantry
84 Main St.
Mount Morris, NY 14510
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Tu: 12:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed: Closed
Th-F: 12:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Sa-Su: 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Mount Tremper (Rt. 212)
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Flag Stop
Route 212 & Country Route 40 (Wittenberg Road)
Mount Tremper, NY 12457
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Mt. Morris
Plaza Cafe
34 Main St.
Mt. Morris, NY 14510
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 12:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 03:00 PM
800-776-7548
Myer's Corner (Rt. 9-W)
Bus Stop
Rt. 9-W
Myer's Corner, NY 12590
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Nanuet
G&G Cards & Sweets
326 West Route 59
Nanuet, NY 10954
Adirondack Trailways Ticket Counter M-Sa: 07:00 AM - 07:30 PM
Sun: 07:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Hol: 07:00 AM - 04:00 PM
800-776-7548
Nanuet
Park & Ride on Rte. 59
Bus Stop Only
Entrance to I-87 North
Nanuet, NY 10954
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
New Baltimore (Post Office)
US Post Office
Trailways Bus Stop
849 State Route 144
New Baltimore, NY 12192
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
New Paltz
Trailways Bus Terminal
139 Main St.
New Paltz, NY 12561
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 05:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Sa-Su: 06:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
New Paltz (Park-N-Ride)
NYS Thruway Exit 18
Park-N-Ride Lot
NYS Thruway Exit 18
New Paltz, NY 12561
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
New Paltz (SUNY)
SUNY New Paltz Information Center
Student Union Bldg.
New Paltz, NY 12561
Adirondack Trailways Ticket Counter M-F: 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Sa-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
New Paltz (SUNY)
Haggerty Bldg.
Bus Shelter
Route 32
New Paltz, NY 12561
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
New Rochelle
Quick Stop Main St. Market
404 Main St.
New Rochelle, NY 10801
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Hol: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
800-776-7548
New York (P.A.B.T.)
New York Port Authority
Bus Terminal
41st & 8th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Adirondack Trailways
Bieber Tourways
Frank Martz Trailways
Susquehanna Trailways
Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 06:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Hol: 06:15 AM - 11:30 PM
800-776-7548
New York Express/ Madison Avenue
Uptown-Midtown
Martz Trailways Curbside Express Bus Stop
Madison/46th and 47th St
New York, NY 10036
Frank Martz Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
New York Express/ P.A.B.T.
New York Port Authority
8th Ave & 41st St
New York, NY 10036
Frank Martz Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Newburgh
ShortLine Bus Station
Rt. 17K (Park & Ride)
60 State Route 17K
Newburgh, NY 12550
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 06:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Sat: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Sun: 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Hol: Closed
Niagara Falls
Quality Hotel and Suites
Trailways Bus Stop FAX: 716-285-1544
240 First Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 07:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Hol: 07:00 AM - 10:30 PM
800 858-8555
North Elba (Ray Brook Correction Office)
Federal Correctional Institute
128 Ray Brook Road
North Elba, NY 12977
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Olean
Fullington Trailways Bus Stop
301 South Union Street
Olean, NY 14760
Fullington Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Oneonta
Trailways Bus Terminal
47 Market St.
Oneonta, NY 13820
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sat: 08:30 AM - 04:00 PM
Sun: 08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Oneonta (SUNY Campus)
SUNY Oneonta
Hunt Hall & Campus Security
108 Ravine Parkway
Oneonta, NY 13820
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Oswego (SUNY)
SUNY At Oswego
7060 New York 104AU
Oswego, NY 13126
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Palenville
The Catskill Mountain Lodge
334 Route 32A
Palenville, NY 12463
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Th: 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Fri: 09:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sat: 08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sun: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Paul Smiths (Paul Smith's College)
Paul Smith's College
7777 New York 30
Paul Smiths, NY 12970-9998
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Phoenicia
Morne Imports
52 Main St.
Phoenicia, NY 12465
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Hol: 07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
845-688-7738
Pine Hill
Belleayre Plaza
Cheese N Things
Rte. 28 Westbound
Pine Hill, NY 12465
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
Sa-Su: 08:30 AM - 07:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Plattsburgh
Mountain Mart Mobil Gas Station
Trailways Bus Stop
7155 State Route 9
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 05:30 AM - 01:30 AM
Hol: 05:30 AM - 01:30 AM
800-776-7548
Potsdam
Market Square Mall
22 Depot St.
Potsdam, NY 13676
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Sa: 05:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Sun: Closed
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Potsdam (Clarkson University)
Clarkson University
Cheel Campus Center Parking Lot
8 Clarkson Ave
Potsdam, NY 13676-1401
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Potsdam (SUNY)
SUNY - Potsdam
Barrington Drive at Bus Shelter
Barrington Drive
Potsdam, NY 13676-2294
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Pottersville
Bus Stop
Route 9
Pottersville, NY 12860
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Prattsville
AJ Young's & Son Country Feed Store
State Highway 23 & Washington St
Prattsville, NY 12468
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Sa: 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Sun: 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Hol: Unstaffed
Eastbound to Kingston - at the corner of Rte 23 and Washington Street Extension

Westbound to Oneonta - across the street at the Post Office
Pulaski
Bus Stop
3739 State Route 13
Pulaski, NY 13142
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Quarryville
Bus Stop
Rt 32
Quarryville, NY 12477
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Queens Village
J & D Foods
Trailways Bus Stop
219-17 Hillside Ave.
Queens Village, NY 11427
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 06:00 AM - 09:30 PM
Hol: 06:00 AM - 09:30 PM
800-776-7548
Queensbury
Bus Stop
Rt 9
Queensbury, NY 12804
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Queensbury (McDonald's, Exit 18)
McDonald's
192 Corinth Rd
Queensbury, NY 12804
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Ravena (Bush's 159 Main)
Bus Stop
Rt. 9W
Ravena, NY 12143
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Richfield Springs (Hardware Store)
Bus Stop
129 Main St
Richfield Springs, NY 13439
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Rochester
New York Trailways
Bus Terminal
186 Cumberland Street
Rochester, NY 14604
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Rochester (Greyhound Service)
Greyhound Bus Station
186 Cumberland Street
Rochester, NY 14604
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Rochester (Institute of Technology)
Rochester Institute of Technology
Grace Watson Hall
63 Lomb Memorial Drive
Rochester, NY 14623-5604
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Rochester (Univ. of Rochester)
University of Rochester
Rush Rhees Library
755 Library Rd.
Rochester, NY 14627
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Rosendale
Market Market Cafe
Agency ONLY
1 Madeline Lane
Rosendale, NY 12472
Adirondack Trailways Ticket Counter M-Tu: 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
W-Sa: 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Sun: 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548 Bus Stop is Located at: Rt 32 Park-N-Ride Lot
Rosendale
Rt 32 Park-N-Ride
Bus Stop ONLY
1055 New York 32
Rosendale, NY 12472
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Bus Stop is Located at: Rt 32 Park-N-Ride Lot
Salamanca
Dudley Hotel
132 Main St.
Salamanca, NY
Fullington Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Salamanca (Casino)
Seneca Allegany Casino
Fullington Trailways Bus Stop
777 Seneca Allegany Blvd
Salamanca, NY 14779-1377
Fullington Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Saranac Lake
Fusion Market
Trailways Bus Stop
111 River Street
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 05:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sa-Su: 06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Saratoga Springs (Amtrak)
Amtrak Train Station
Trailways Bus Stop
26 Station Lane
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Sa-Su: 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Saratoga Springs (Casino & Raceway)
Saratoga Race Course
342 Jefferson St
Saratogo Springs, NY 12866
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Saugerties
Sunoco Mart Gas Station
2781 Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Schenectady
The Travel Center
Adirondack Trailways Bus Terminal
22 State Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Th: 06:45 AM - 06:00 PM
Fri: 06:45 AM - 08:30 PM
Sat: 06:45 AM - 06:00 PM
Sun: 08:30 AM - 08:30 PM
Hol: 06:45 AM - 02:00 PM
800-776-7548
Schroon Lake
Mt. Severance Country Store
1375 Route 9
Schroon Lake, NY 12870
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Selkirk
Bus Stop
Rt. 9-W
Selkirk, NY 12158
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Selkirk Corner (Rt. 9-W)
Bus Stop
Rt. 9W
Selkirk Corner, NY 12158
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Shady (Rt. 212)
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Flag Stop
Route 212 & Reynold's Lane or Church Road
Shady, NY 12409
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Shandaken (Rt. 28)
Bus Stop
Rt. 28
Shandaken, NY 12480
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Sonyea (Groveland Corr. Facility)
Groveland Correctional Facility
Bus Stop
7000 Sonyea Road
Sonyea, NY 14556
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Sonyea (Groveland Correctional Facility)
Groveland Correctional Facility
7000 Sonyea Road
Sonyea, NY 14556
New York Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Springville
Rte 219 Springville/Gowanda Exit
Cascade Dr and W Main St
Springville, NY 14141
Fullington Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Stamford
Country Store & Kitchen
2 Harper Street
Stamford, NY 12167
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Syracuse
Regional Transportation Center
Downtown Bus Terminal
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
800-776-7548
Syracuse
Greyhound Bus Station
131 Alliance Bank Parkway
Syracuse, NY 13208
New York Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-Su: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hol: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
800-776-7548
Syracuse (Carousel Center)
Carousel Center
9090 Carousel Center
Syracuse, NY 13290
New York Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Syracuse (Hancock Airport)
Syracuse Hancock International Airport
1000 Colonel Eileen Collins Boulevard
Syracuse, NY 13212
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Syracuse University
Syracuse University Schine Student Center
Across from Sherican Parking Garage
200 Waverly Avenue
Syracuse, NY 13210
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: Closed
Hol: Closed
Tannersville
Mountain Market & Barkery @ The Astor House
Trailways Bus Stop
5980 Main Street
Tannersville, NY 12485
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Mon: 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Tu-W: Closed
Thu: 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
F-Su: 10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Hol: Closed
Tillson (Postage Inn)
Postage Inn
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
838 New York 32
Tillson, NY 12486-1723
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Utica
Utica Boehlert Transportation Center
New York Trailways Bus Terminal
321 Main Street
Utica, NY 13501
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 07:00 AM - 06:30 PM
Sa-Su: 10:30 AM - 06:45 PM
Hol: 10:30 AM - 06:45 PM
Warrensburg
Marco Polo Pizza
See Notes for Southbound & Northbound Stops
3875 Main Street
Warrensburg, NY 12885
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Su: 10:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Hol: 10:30 AM - 11:00 PM
800-776-7548 Southbound bus stop: At Gazebo
Northbound bus stop: Across from Marco Polo Pizza
Watertown
Bus Terminal
540 State Street
Watertown, NY 13601
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 08:00 AM - 06:30 PM
Sat: 08:00 AM - 06:45 PM
Sun: 08:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Hol: 08:00 AM - 03:30 PM
800-776-7548
West Coxsackie (Top Parking Lot)
Bus Stop
Rt. 9W
West Coxsackie, NY 12192
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
West Hurley (Rt. 28)
Bus Stop
Rt. 28
West Hurley, NY 12491
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
White Plains
The Transportation Center
11 Ferris Avenue
White Plains, NY 10606
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter Package Express Depot M-F: 07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
Sat: 07:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Sun: 07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Willow (Rt. 212)
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Flag Stop
Route 212 & Ostrander Road
Willow, NY 12495
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed
Windham
Country Store & Kitchen
Valero Gas Station
Rte. 23 at Main & Chruch Street
Windham, NY 12496
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-F: 05:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sa-Su: 06:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Woodstock
H. Houst & Son Hardware Store
Addirondack Trailways
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop Ticket Counter M-Sa: 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Sun: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Hol: Closed
800-776-7548
Woodstock (Maverick Road)
Adirondack Trailways Bus Stop
Flag Stop
Route 375 & Maverick Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
Adirondack Trailways Passenger Stop M-Su: Unstaffed
Hol: Unstaffed

* Locations with hours of "Meets bus" are unstaffed during the day, but a representative will be present when a bus is scheduled to arrive.

Secure Online Payment System

We accept Visa, MasterCard, Discover and American Express

Ticket Manager Pro 4.0 - online bus ticketing store provided by Lock Media Services, Inc.
© 2003–2014 Lock Media Services, Inc.

Agent Login | Find Boarding Pass | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy
Popular Bus Routes | Bus Stations | Bus Companies | Bus Schedules